Back to results

0 BAYVIEW PKWY, Nokomis, FL 34275

Listings courtesy of Beycome.

Description

Active - Land for sale

New to market. Bayfront homesite on Bayview Parkway in Nokomis with southern exposure. Approximately 0.49 acres with a new seawall along Dona Bay, suitable for new construction with open bay views. Direct water access toward the Gulf of Mexico and Intracoastal Waterway. Parcel includes both sides of Snook Bay inlet and an existing boathouse. Buyer to verify navigability, access, and water depths. Area known for dolphin and coastal wildlife activity. Surrounded by newer construction within a developing waterfront area. Located between Sarasota and Venice Island with access to Gulf beaches, dining, golf, shopping, and cultural amenities. Nokomis Beach is located nearby. Waterfront lot with open bay views and build potential. Agents welcome with qualified buyer. No solicitation calls for listing services.

Translating description...

Source Information

Reference: 17086493

Status: Active

Listing Office: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC

Listing Agent: Steven Koleno - (804) 656-5007

Location

Coordinates 27.1207336, -82.4528814

What will my commute be?

Add a destination to estimate drive, bike, and walk times.

Car
Bike
Walk

Facts and features

Furnished Unfurnished
Status Active
Listed Date 03/25/2026
Lot Size 0.49 acres (21,344 sqft)

Structure

Property Type Land

Tax

Parcel Number 0172150007
Tax Annual Amount $12,909
Estimated Annual Tax $12,909
Estimated Monthly Tax $1,076
Tax Rate (Est.) 0.72%

Score

Affordability

$1,165,000$2,415,000
Mortgage All cash
2%10%
0%90%

Monthly expenses $12,050

Mortgage $10,975

Property Tax $1,076

HOA Fee $0

Homeowners Insurance $0

Due at Close $1,727,349

Minimum down payment $53,700

Closing costs $26,850

beycome Credit Est. $35,800

Estimated values only. Terms vary by lender and location.

Disclaimer

$1,789,999 Listed price

Buy with beycome and get up to

$35,800 Credit Back*

Estimated beycome credit amount varies by closing price and commission offered.

Offer