Back to results

300 Bayview Dr, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

2 bd • 2 ba • 1,350 sqft

Listings courtesy of Beycome.

Description

Active - Condominium for sale

Experience move-in-ready living in Sunny Isles Beach, just a 5-minute walk to the ocean and park. Best-value 2BR + den in the building.
 This spacious, remodeled 2BR + den / 2BA residence is 1,350 sq ft, with intracoastal and ocean views, large windows, and a bright, comfortable layout. The den can serve as a 3rd bedroom or office. Enjoy a well-maintained community with security, heated pool, tennis, and gym, just across from the Ritz-Carlton Residences, close to shops, restaurants, and top schools. HOA includes water, internet, cable, parking, and amenities. Major building upgrades completed. MIA and FLL are about 35 minutes away.
 A rare move-in-ready opportunity at this price point. Buyer agents and self-represented buyers welcome. Some photos have been virtually rendered.

Translating description...

Source Information

Reference: 17083597

Status: Active

Listing Office: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC

Listing Agent: Steven Koleno - (804) 656-5007

Location

Coordinates 25.922491, -80.1253241

What will my commute be?

Add a destination to estimate drive, bike, and walk times.

Car
Bike
Walk

Facts and features

Furnished Unfurnished
Status Active
Listed Date 03/10/2026
Living Area 1,350 sqft

Structure

Property Type Condominium
Year Built 1968

Tax

Parcel Number 31-22-14-016-1520
Tax Annual Amount $6,118
Estimated Annual Tax $6,118
Estimated Monthly Tax $510
Tax Rate (Est.) 1.42%

Score

Affordability

$280,000$580,000
Mortgage All cash
2%10%
0%90%

Monthly expenses $3,146

Mortgage $2,636

Property Tax $510

HOA Fee $0

Homeowners Insurance $0

Due at Close $414,854

Minimum down payment $12,897

Closing costs $6,449

beycome Credit Est. $8,598

Estimated values only. Terms vary by lender and location.

Disclaimer

$429,900 Listed price

Buy with beycome and get up to

$8,598 Credit Back*

Estimated beycome credit amount varies by closing price and commission offered.

Offer